A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
First Name:
Last Name:
Department:
Robin Abell
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - English
301-846-2670
221
H-278
Khaled Abuhatab
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor- Nursing
301-624-7814
222
L-101I
Suzan Adams
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Program Manager - Institute for Learning in Retirement
301-624-2732
5
E-114
Chad Adero
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Director - Multicultural Student Services
301-846-2531
6
H-103A
Admissions Admissions
Division/Department
Learning Support - Admissions, NA
301.624.2716
NA
J Building
Financial Aid
Division/Department
Learning Support - Financial Aid, NA
301.846.2480
NA
J301
Patti Altmann
Division/Department
Learning - Learning Operations, Scheduling Coordinator
301-846-2621
190
B-215
Maria Ammar
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - ESL
301-846-2536
223
H-269
David Anderson
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Maintenance, Carpenter
301-846-2413
184
M
Gary Anderson
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Receiving Operations Manager
301-846-2496
193
H-124
Lorell Angelety
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Science Lab Tech I
301-846-2529
50
C-105
Barbara Angleberger
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Chair - Social Sciences, Assistant Professor Psychology
301-846-2588
Mailbox
H-213
Samuel Appiah
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, IT Technician
301-624-2825
172
G-122
Jacob Ashby
Division/Department
Learning - Institutional Effectiveness, Outcomes Assessment Coordinator
301-624-2802
12
A204F
Sheri Bailey
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Administrative Associate II, Library
301-846-2447
178
L-218
Diane Banner
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Instructional & Technical Designer - Emergency Management
301-624-2833
15
L-226D
Wayne Barbour, Ed.D.
Division/Department
Learning Support - Vice President Learning Support, Vice President
301.846.2565
4
J324
Paul Barnes
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 3rd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Persis Bates
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Multicultural Student Services Advisor/ Recruiter
301-624-2707
7
H-103B
Cynthia Baush
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Instructor, Art
301-846-2512
232
F120A
Suzanne Beal
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - English
240-629-7828
225
H-252
Jane Beatty
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Director, Student Finance/Bursar
301-846-2657
8
J118
Lauren Bedenbaugh
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Administrative Associate I, Addied Health
240-629-7907
46
Monroe
Kara Bennett
Division/Department
Learning Support - Enrollment Management, Assistant for Special Projects
301-624-2726
4
J321
Rodney Bennett
Division/Department
Learning Support - Athletics, Director of Athletics, Head Baseball Coach
301-846-2501
10
D115
Verna Bernoi
Division/Department
President - Institutional Advancement, Senior Accountant
301-624-2818
205
G216
Teri Bickel
Division/Department
Administration - Childrens Center, Director
301-846-2612
13
K
Sarah Bigham, Ed.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager, Assistant Professor - Education
301-846-2487
226
H-224
Denise Blasewitz
Division/Department
President - Institutional Advancement, Office Support Specialist
301-846-2438
205
A-202
Marshall, Ph. D. Botkin, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - Social Sciences
301-846-2579
228
H-272
Natalie Bowers
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Program Manager HS
301-846-2696
Mailbox
H-233
Pierre Bowins
Division/Department
Learning Support - Marketing, Senior Designer
301-846-2418
187
A-205
Gerald Boyd
Division/Department
Learning - Learning Operations, Associate Vice President/ Dean for Academic and Professional Studies
240-629-7840
Mailbox
H-274
Michael Boyd
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Business Development Manager
301-846-2404
726
Monroe 143
Lisa Brandenburg
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Allied Health - Nursing Skills Lab Manager
301-846-2525
150
L-114H
Diane Branson
Division/Department
Administration - Facilities Planning, Executive Director, Facilities Management Planning
301-846-2495
115
A204J
John Brashears
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Administrative Associate
301-846-2406
157
E-119
Kathy Brooks, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager for Speech Communications, Associate Professor
301-846-2635
230
B-218
Alanka Brown
Division/Department
Learning - Vice President for Learning and Provost, Associate Vice President for Learning/Dean of Career Programs
301.624.2826
23
B203
Janice Brown
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Director - Office of Adult Services
301-846-2484
14
A-103A
Doug Browning
Division/Department
President - Presidents Office, President
301-846-2458
1
A-200D
Jeffrey Buhrman
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 2nd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
William (Bill) Burch
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Assistant Director
301-624-2858
9
G-225
Bryan Burke
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Computing & Business Technology - Assistant Professor
240-629-7852
727
C225
Brad Burtner
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Associate Professor, Accounting - Computing & Business Technology
301-846-2545
231
C214
Teresa Campbell
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 3rd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Shelby Carmon
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Administrative Associate I- Career Services
301-846-2594
177
J201
Office Cashier's
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, NA
NA
NA
NA
Tutoring Center
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Tutoring
301.846.2523
NA
NA
Shawn Chesnutwood
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Senior Accountant
301-846-2455
16
G-216
Paula Chipman, D.M.A.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Department Chair - Communications, Humanities & Arts, Associate Professor - Music
301-846-2566
233
F136
Shannon Clabaugh
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Finance Associate - Accounts Payable
301-846-2460
147
G-216
Teresa Clark
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager, Associate Professor ESL
301-846-2558
235
H-227
Aaron Clayton
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - English
240-624-7834
319
H-219
Natasha Cleveland
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Associate Professor - Science
301-846-2563
236
C-114
Amy Coldren
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Advisor
240-629-7936
195
J220
Gregory Coldren, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Math
240-629-7897
249
B110A
Cheryl Concannon
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Office Manager, Monroe Center
240-629-7903
Monroe
Monroe Center
James Concannon
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Security Officer II
301-846-2453
192
H-116
Frederick Cope
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - English Composition
301-846-2584
320
H-271
Sharon Copley
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Office Manager
301-624-2701
97
G-226
Chantay Corbin
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 3rd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Laura Cordova
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - World Languages
301-624-2843
244
L-101E
Charles Cottingham, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - Science
301-846-2577
238
C-116
Marty Crabbs
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Advisor, Accounting & Computer Aided Design and Drafting, Program Manager - Accounting & CADD, Associate Professor - Accounting & Business, Computing & Business Technology
301-846-2611
239
C-218
Dana Crespo
Division/Department
Learning Support - Marketing, Project Manager / Designer
301-846-2669
187
A-205
David Croghan
Division/Department
Learning - Vice President for Learning and Provost, Interim Vice President for Learning/ Dean of CECT
301-846-2491
2
C-200
Kylena Cross
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor/Program Manager, Developmental Mathematics
240-629-7835
325
B-110B
Virginia Cuff
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Placement Coordinator-Education
301.629.7953
194
H246
Brenda Cunningham
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Support Associate, Student Accounts
301-846-2456
446
J119B
Dennis Cupp
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 3rd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Stephanie Curran
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Humanities & Philosophy Program Manager
301-846-2512
712
Simone Dalmida
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Academic Office Manager - Social Sciences
301.846.2507
194
H242
Nancy Dankanich
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager / Assistant Professor, Surgical Technology - Allied Health
301-846-2506
240
L-101F
Maura David
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor-Allied Health, Nursing Tutor/Mentor Coordinator
301-846-2609
241
L-114I
Brenda Davis
Division/Department
Learning Support - Center for Student Engagement, Coordinator - Service Learning
301-846-2540
197
H-101D
Brenda Dayhoff
Division/Department
Learning Support - Financial Aid, Executive Director
301-846-2663
20
J306
Marcia Dean
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Advisor
301-846-2471
21
J217
Karen Defibaugh
Division/Department
Learning Support - Marketing, Supervisor - Publications
301-846-2416
187
A-205A
Reynaldo Delaluz
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 3rd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Judy DeLuca
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Program Manager, Personal Enrichment
301-624-2820
22
E-116
Jon Denby
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, IT Technician
301-846-2667
66
C-207
Debbie Denton
Division/Department
Learning Support - Marketing, Printing Services
301-846-2454
186
KB-200
Bob Deyo
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Business Process Coordinator
240-629-7928
157
E-115A
Lora Diaz
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Instructor, Developmental English
301-846-2551
337
H234
Alma Diggs
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Science Lab Technician I
301-846-2529
50
C-105A
Lorraine Dodson
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Director- Career & Transfer Services
301-846-2486
24
J205
Joann Doherty
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant professor, Nursing
240-629-7836
251
L-114A
Carman Dotson
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, SecurityOfficer II
301-846-2453
192
H-116
Nicole Dowlearn
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Instructor, English
240-629-7828
335
H228
Bonnie Dudrow
Division/Department
Administration - Human Resources, Office Manager
301-846-2622
174
G-223
Elizabeth Duffy
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Director Open Campus and Dual Enrollment
240-629-7886
33
A206
Kimberly Duncan
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Program Director, Adult Basic Education
240-629-7961
120
A106D
Rosie Dunn
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Manager, Tutorial Services
301-624-2676
25
H-254
Jessica Eaton
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Office Associate II, Learning Technologies
301-846-2445
85
L-204F
Christina Eichelberger
Division/Department
Learning Support - Marketing, Web Content Assistant
240-629-7826
84
J-311
David Eichelberger
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Maintenance, 3rd shift
301-846-2413
184
M
Debra Ellis, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Associate Professor - Science
301-846-2555
242
C-115
Advising Email
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, NA
NA
NA
NA
Melissa Ensminger
Division/Department
Learning Support - Records and Registration, Coordinator of Transcript Services
301-846-2653
189
J103
Tonya Ervin
Division/Department
Learning Support - Records and Registration, Assistant Registrar
301-846-2656
26
J115
Zonya Eubanks
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Management Information Specialist, Adult Education
240-629-7965
146
A106E
Elaine Eurick
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Dispatcher
301-846-2601
192
H-116
Evan Evans
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Associate Professor - Math
301-624-2741
243
B-110E
Gohar Farahani, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Institutional Effectiveness, Executive Director of Assessment and Research
301-846-2451
27
A204E
Jane Filler
Division/Department
Learning Support - Admissions, Administrative Support
301-624-2716
188
J113
Eugenia Fisher
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 2nd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Catherine Florimbio
Division/Department
Administration - Childrens Center, Assistant Director - Children's Center
301-846-2612
29
K
Jake Ford
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 3rd Shift
301-846-2497
184
M
Bob Ford, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Chair - Professor - Science
301-846-2628
245
C-117
Donald Francis
Division/Department
Administration - Human Resources, Associate Vice President
301-846-2436
32
G-230
Kathy Francis
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Director, Emergency Management Programs
240-629-7804
Mailbox
E-112
Jennifer Frank
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Senior Student Accounts Associate
301-846-2456
Mailbox
J119A
Marc Frankenberry, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Science
301.846.2606
Mailbox
C-122
Lisa Freel
Division/Department
Learning Support - Admissions, Director of Admissions
301-846-2468
Mailbox
J112
Karen Freeman
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Program Manager, Youth Programs
301-846-2427
Mailbox
E-117
Brendan Frey
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, User Support Specialist
301-846-2618
66
G122
Jonathan Frias
Division/Department
Learning Support - Athletics, Men's Soccer Coach
301-624-2816
151
D-104
Richard Fulton, Ed.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - Communications
301-846-2547
Mailbox
L-213
Patty Furry-Hovde
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Support Associate, Library
301-846-2448
178
L-226B
Jacqueline Gadomski-Gibbons
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 2nd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Christine Gaites
Division/Department
Learning - Learning Operations, Office Support Specialist, Learning
301-846-2492
94
B-214
Cathie Galeano
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Academic Office Manager - Allied Health
301-846-2524
150
L-114
Charles Gallion
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Groundskeeper
301-846-2592
184
M
Joanna Gannon
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Mathematics
301-846-2638
Mailbox
B-110B
Mary Garst
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Support Associate, Testing Center
301-846-2522
199
L-104
Rhonda Geesaman
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Administrative Associate, CE Records and Registration
301-846-2426
185
E113
Ann Geyer
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Academic Office Manager- Allied Health
301-846-2605
149
L-101A
Christopher Gladding
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Science Lab Technician II
301-846-2529
50
C-105
Nelson Gomez
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Help Desk Technician
301-846-2683
172
G-122
Jennifer Goodridge
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Business, Information Technology, Licensure & Certification Program Assistant
301-624-2756
157
E-121
Kerry Dee Goto
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Office Associate II
301-846-2471
195
A-106
Paul Greenwood
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Maintenance, Technician
301-846-2413
184
M
Tricia Griffis
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Associate Vice President, Fiscal Services
301.846.2452
35
G216
Kathi Groover
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Program Manager Business, Technology and Professional Licensure
301.624.2682
90
E118A
Beverly Grubbs
Division/Department
Learning Support - Records and Registration, Transfer Evaluation Coordinator
301-846-2595
189
J105
Pamela Grzybowski
Division/Department
Learning Support - Financial Aid, Financial Aid Specialist
301-846-2474
119
J304
Michelle Hall
Division/Department
Learning - Learning Operations, Executive Director, Academic Operations & Extended Learning
301-846-2493
94
B-216
Sharon Hammond
Division/Department
Administration - Administrative Projects, Adminstrative Associate II, Adminstrative Projects
301-846-2681
339
A200F
Richard Haney, Ed.D.
Division/Department
President - Institutional Advancement, Executive Director, Office of Institutional Advancement and FCC Foundation
301-846-2479
Mailbox
A-202C
Chuck Hanfman
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Coordinator - Environment/Health/Safety
301-624-2712
167
G-227
Susan Hannon
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager - Psychology, Assistant Professor - Social Sciences
301-846-2450
254
H-225
Jamie Harris
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Enterprise Application Analyst/Programmer
301-846-2668
43
G-118
Pernell Harrison
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 3rd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Josiah Hartley
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor
301-846-2578
288
B107
Tonya Hatosy-Stier
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Coordinator, Woman to Woman Mentoring Program
301-846-2556
204
A-103D
Lisa Hawkins, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager - Computer Science & Information Technology, CIS101 Coordinator, Assistant Professor, Computer & Information Sciences, Computing & Business Technology
240-629-7848
Mailbox
C-223
Joseph Healey
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager for Developmental English and an Associate Professor - English
301-846-2633
255
H-226
Sheri Heckert
Division/Department
Learning Support - Financial Aid, Administrative Associate I
301-846-2620
171
J301D
Justin Hedges
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Student Accounts Associate
301-846-2456
8
J119
Laurie Hedlund
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Program Manager, Health Care & Wellness
240-629-7904
46
Monroe Center
Helpdesk Helpdesk
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Support
Cheryl Henman
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Program Specialist, Continuing Education
301-846-2421
157
E-118
Lori Henry
Division/Department
Learning Support - Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor, Veterans Affairs
240-629-7811
48
J307
Barbara Herald
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Staff Accountant
301-624-2847
49
G-216
Bryan Hiatt
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - English
301-846-2511
257
H-270
Dave Hickman
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - Business & Economics - Computing, Business & Technology
301-846-2550
258
C-216
Lisa Hildebrand
Division/Department
Learning Support - Vice President for Learning Support, Executive Associate to Vice President for Learning Support
301-846-2469
4
J319A
Thomas Hilderbrand
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Network Administrator
301-624-2882
34
G-124
Jurgen Hilke
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Director Distance Learning, Professor - Social Sciences
301-846-2401
259
L-204E
Jenny Hill
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodial Supervisor, 3rd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Edith Hillard
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Science Lab Manager
301-846-2529
50
C-104
Harry Hobbs
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, CTC Assistant
301-846-2426
79
CTC
Frederick Hockenberry
Division/Department
Administration - Vice President for Administration, Executive Director, Auxiliary Services
301-846-2544
51
A204A
Beth Holmberg
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - English
301-846-2519
261
H-273
John Hornyak
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Instructional Designer
301-846-2616
40
L-204
Larry Huff
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Math
240-629-7817
263
B-110A
Kathleen Hughes
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Allied Health
301-846-2422
264
L-101E
Ashley Hull
Division/Department
Learning Support - Athletics, Athletics Trainer
240-324-2702
151
D-120B
Cathy Hull
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Disabilities Specialist
240-629-7939
988
A-106C
Gary Hull
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Associate Professor - Mathematics
301-846-2576
265
B-110F
Ronald Jackson
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian
301-846-2497
184
M
Kimberly Jacobs-Carr
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Academic Office Manager - Distance Learning
301-846-2401
259
L-204B
Christopher Jacobson
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Manager, Testing Center
301-624-2714
54
L-103A
Tom Jandovitz, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor, Health & Physical Education - Allied Health
301-624-2817
Mailbox
D-105
Tad Janes
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager - Drama, Assistant Professor - Drama
301-846-2515
Mailbox
F-123
Wayne Jarvis
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Security Officer I
301-846-2453
192
H-116
Jack Jenkins
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian Supervisor 2nd shift
301-846-2412
184
M
William Jenkins
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian 3rd Shift
301-846-2412
Mailbox
M
Shelley Jimeson
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Adult Education - EDP
240-629-7969
146
L216A
Shemica Johnson
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - English
240-629-7921
329
H-236
Susan Johnson
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - Computer & Information Science - Computing & Business Technology
301-846-2549
314
C-217
Ramon Jones
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - English
240-629-7837
327
H-279
Wayne Keller
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Chief Technology Officer
301-846-2548
28
G-120
Lorraine Kennedy
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Payroll Specialist
301-624-2735
181
G216
Ken Kerr, Ed.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Chair & Professor - English
301-846-2646
Mailbox
H-237
Jon Kimbrough
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager, Assistant Professor - Culinary Arts & Hospitality
240.629.7901
Mailbox
Advanced Workforce Training Center
Elizabeth Kirby
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Counselor/Advisor
240-629-7802
57
J219
Jennifer Kline
Division/Department
Learning Support - Marketing, Assistant Director of Marketing and Public Relations
301-846-2626
84
A206
Justin Koerting
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Grounds Crew Foreman
301-846-2592
184
M
Kate Kramer-Jefferson
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Director, Services for Students with Disabilities
301-846-2409
59
A-105D
Donna Lane
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager - Business Studies, Associate Professor - Accounting & Business, Computing & Business Technology
301-846-2603
269
C-221
Magin LaSov Gregg
Division/Department
President - Communications and Community Relations, Specialist/Writer
301-624-2728
1062
A-206
Richard Lawrence
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Groundskeeper
301-846-2492
184
M
Amy Lee
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - English
301-624-2856
270
H-228
Susan Leibman
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Adult Basic & Secondary Education Specialist
240-629-7964
Mailbox
A-107F
Tonya Lewis
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 2nd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Mary Beth Liller
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Administrative Associate
301-846-2405
5
E113
Michael Linnemann
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Maintenance, Painter
301-846-2413
184
M
Joy Linton
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Certified Interpreter, Services for Students with Disabilities
240-629-7888
Mailbox
A-105B
Rick Linton
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Support Assistant, Receiving
301-846-2496
193
H-124
Dennis Little
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor / Director of Clinical Education, Respiratory Care - Allied Health Respiratory Care - Allied Health
301-829-7123
272
Mt. Airy Center
Yi Lin Liu
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor, Health & Physical Education - Allied Health
240-629-7813
Mailbox
D-103
Val Lochman
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor
240-629-7958
286
B106
Rebecca Lohmeyer
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Coordinator- Practical Nursing, Assistant Professor - Allied Health
301-846-2587
274
L-101H
Sam Lombardo
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Emergency Management Instructional Coordinator, Adjunct Faculty
240-629-7937
Mailbox
E-110
Chuck LoSchiavo
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Instruction Specialist, Building Trades
240.629.7902
Monroe
Monroe Center
Vanessa Lovato
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Director, Nursing Education
301-846-2607
275
L-114D
Traci Lowrey
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Acting Coordinator Deaf and Hard of Hearing Services, Certified Interpreter
301-846-2476
317
A-105H
Gengshi Lu, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Associate Professor - Science
301-846-2573
Mailbox
C-110
Chris Lucas
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian
301-846-2497
184
M
Angela Ludeman
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Assistant Director, Fiscal Services
301-846-2660
79
G-216
Dave Lufkin
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Clinical Coordinator, Surgical Technology - Allied Health
240-629-7959
Mailbox
L101J
Trudy Lyles
Division/Department
Administration - Bookstore, Bookstore Financial Manager
240-629-7827
152
H-117B
Kimberly Madden
Division/Department
Administration - Bookstore, General Merchandise Manager
240-629-7810
152
H-117B
Melissa Main
Division/Department
Learning Support - Center for Student Engagement, Assistant Director
301-624-2745
62
H-101E
Emergency Management
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, NA
NA
NA
NA
Kathryn Manwiller
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Counselor
624-2757
64
J214
Erum Marfani
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Math
240-629-7838
322
B-110D
Suzanne Markowitz
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Adult Education, Transition Specialist
240-629-7846
Mailbox
A106C
Belinda Marks
Division/Department
Learning Support - Athletics, Administrative Associate
301-846-2500
151
D-114
Joe Marshall
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Executive Director- Network Information Security & Telecommunications
301-624-2824
65
G-126
Michael Marshall
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Manager, IT Help Desk
240-629-7882
69
G-122
Sandra Marshall
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Manager, IT Student Support
301-846-2643
66
C-207A
David Martin
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager, Assistant Professor - American Sign Language Studies
240-575-2299
278
L-101C
Michael Martin
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Associate Professor - Accounting - Computing & Business Technology
301-846-2543
280
C-220
Nicole Martin
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Reference Librarian
301-846-2641
67
L-226C
Kathleen Martin, D.N.P.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - Nursing
301-846-2575
Mailbox
L-114B
Walter Martynenko
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Associate Professor - Computer & Information Science, Computing & Business Technology
301-846-2553
281
C-215
Kimberly Mason
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Science Faculty Intern, Biology
240-629-7957
Mailbox
C224
Marsha Mason-Sowell
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Transfer Services Counselor
301-846-2475
68
J203
Harriette Mathews
Division/Department
Learning Support - Records and Registration, Manager - Information Center
301-846-2420
183
J317B
Andrea Matthews
Division/Department
Learning - Institutional Effectiveness, Research Analyst
301-846-2665
2
A204D
Andrew McClain
Division/Department
Learning Support - Enrollment Management, Enrollment Specialist
240-629-7933
202
J119
Tonyia McClellan
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Manager, Accounts Payable
301-846-2443
Mailbox
G216
Douglas McDaniel
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Instructional Coordinator, Emergency Management
240-629-7952
Mailbox
E102
Dana McDonald
Division/Department
Administration - Vice President for Administration, Vice President for Administration
301-846-2458
Mailbox
A200A
Christine McFadden
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Office Assistant, Office of Adult Services
301-846-2483
148
A-103
Barbara McGaughran
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Director of Nursing Education/ Assistant Professor - Nursing
301-846-2527
284
L-114G
Colleen McKnight
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Digital Resources and Faculty Support Librarian
301-846-2446
63
L-226A
John McMahon
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Lead IT Technician, Help Desk
301-624-2700
172
G-122
Susan McMaster
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor, Business & Economics
240.629.7978
277
C210
Laura Mears
Division/Department
Learning Support - Enrollment Management, Associate Vice President
301-846-2429
71
J323
Roxana Mendoza
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian - 3rd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Jane Menker
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Allied Health
301-624-2870
285
L-114C
Wes Merchant
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Maintenance Supervisor
301-846-2413
184
M
Patricia Meyer
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Director of Workforce Training
240.629.7905
Monroe
Monroe Center
Beth Miles
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Enterprise Application Analyst/Programmer
301-624-2823
70
G-118
Doree Lynn Miles
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Academic Office Manager, Computing & Business Technology
301-846-2505
160
C-212
Dave Miller
Division/Department
Learning Support - Athletics, Men's Basketball Coach
301-846-2504
151
D-123
Kristi Mills
Division/Department
Learning Support - Center for Student Engagement, Coordinator - Student Activities
301-846-2488
197
H-101C
Mary Mogan-Vallon
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Mathematics, Coordinator - Math Learning Center
240-629-7839
323
B-106
Melanie Molesky
Division/Department
Learning Support - Records and Registration, CE Registration Assistant
240-629-7913
183
J-104
Charles Montgomery
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Building Services Specialist
240-629-7920
Advanced Workforce Training Center
Jennifer Moore
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Academic Advisor
240-629-7981
Mailbox
J201
Troy Moore
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Motorcycle Program
301-846-2423
79
E115
Amparo Morales
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian - 2nd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
David Moreland
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Associate Professor - Art
301-846-2567
Mailbox
F134
Jesse Morgan
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Maintenance Technician
301-846-2413
184
M
Karen Morris
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Adult Education - EDP
240-629-7967
146
Monroe 143
Tricia Morris
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Office Associate II, Veterans Services
301-846-2836
74
A110
Vanessa Morris
Division/Department
Learning Support - Financial Aid, Financial Aid Assistant
301-846-2620
171
J-301
Donna Mortimer
Division/Department
Administration - Bookstore, Manager - Bookstore
301-846-2464
72
H117A
Candice Mowbray
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Instructor, Creative Arts
301-846-2512
308
F135
Jennifer Moxley
Division/Department
Learning Support - Admissions, Advisor/Recruiter
301-624-2850
188
J111
Rachel Nachlas
Division/Department
Learning Support - Enrollment Management, Coordinator, Veterans Services
301-624-2836
74
A-109A
Bud Nason
Division/Department
Learning Support - Athletics, Golf Coach
301-846-2500
151
D-105
Stella Natale
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Advisor / Recruiter
301-624-2763
75
A-105C
Jeanne Nesbitt
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Academic Office Manager - Mathematics
301-846-2530
Mailbox
B-111
Elizabeth Nichols
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Office Manager
301-624-2867
195
J200
David Norman
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Theatre Tech, Assistant Production Manager JBK Theatre
301-846-2568
673
F125
Tim O'Keeffe
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Network Systems Engineer
301-624-2723
76
G-124
Mick O'Leary
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Executive Director - Library
301-846-2585
77
L-218A
Diana Oliver
Division/Department
Administration - Human Resources, Assistant Director
301-846-2437
78
G-228
Patrice O'Neill
Division/Department
Learning Support - Marketing, Support Associate, Printing
301-846-2454
186
K/B-200
Regina O'Rourke
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Support Associate, Student Accounts
301-846-2456
8
J119D
Cindy Osbon
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Director - Web Services
301-846-2593
80
G-119
Bradley Paradise
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, PeopleSoft Database and System Administrator
301-624-2809
81
G-118
Corwin Parker
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Social Sciences
301-624-2837
289
H-230
Tracy Parker, J.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager - Professor - Paralegal
301-624-2819
Mailbox
H-229
Bradley Patenaude
Division/Department
Administration - Bookstore, Bookstore Textbook Assistant
240-629-7818
Mailbox
H-121
Rhonda Patterson
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager / Assistant Professor, Respiratory Care - Allied Health
301-829-7124
Mailbox
Mt. Airy Center
Amy Pearson
Division/Department
Learning Support - Records and Registration, Administrative Associate I
301-624-2816
202
J106
Cheryl Peterson
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Academic Office Manager - English
301-846-2600
195
H243
Erin Peterson
Division/Department
Learning - Learning Operations, Manager - Scheduling
301-846-2651
82
B-213
Keri-Beth Pettengill
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager - Bioprocessing Technology - Associate Professor of Science
301-846-2564
292
C-109
Charles Pham
Division/Department
Learning Support - Marketing, Digital Media Specialist
301-846-2570
201
L-102
Dana Pierce
Division/Department
Learning Support - Marketing, Marketing Assistant
240-629-7973
42
J 317
Ana Pinzon
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager - World Languages, Associate Professor - World Languages
301-624-2843
293
B-200
Katie Piper
Division/Department
Learning Support - Records and Registration, Graduation & Records Manager
301-846-2655
202
J114
Wendell Poindexter
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager - Art, Professor - Art, Arts Center Director
301-846-2513
294
F-123
Kathleen Porter
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Specialist, Disabilities
301-624-2866
83
A-104A
Barbara Powell
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Catoctin Center for Regional Studies
301-624-2803
1006
L-216
Michael Powell, J.D.,Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Department Chair of Arts and Sciences
301-846-2571
Mailbox
B-100
Mark Price
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian 2nd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Michael Pritchard
Division/Department
President - Communications and Community Relations, Executive Director
301-846-2417
84
A-207
Sara Radinsky
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Clinical and Lab Coordinator
240-629-7971
Mailbox
Monroe Center
Sandy Rajaski
Division/Department
Learning Support - Records and Registration, Transfer Evaluator
301-846-2654
202
A103
Alberto Ramirez
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Director - Learning Technologies
301-846-2636
85
L-200
Robert Ramsburg
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Maintenance Technician, 2nd Shift
301-846-2413
184
M
Kathryn Reed
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Administrative Associate II, Accounts Payable
301-846-2659
Mailbox
G-216
Anne Regules
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Instructor, English
240-629-7926
336
H228
Beth Reilly
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Career Services Counselor
301-624-2795
86
J204
Karen Reilly
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Interim AVP/ Dean - Continuing Education & Workforce Development
301-624-2862
87
E-119
Adam Reno
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Executive Director- Software Development
301-846-2560
88
G-118A
Keith Rice
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, IT Technician
301-846-2624
172
G-122
Ashley Rippeon
Division/Department
Learning Support - Athletics, Volleyball Coach
301-624-2813
151
D-114
Tom Rippeon
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian
301-846-2497
184
M
Oscar Rojas
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Security Officer
301-846-2453
192
H-116
Mary Rolle
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Social Sciences
301-846-2639
298
H-279
Darrell Rollins
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian 3rd shift
301-846-2413
184
M-200
Janelle Rollins
Division/Department
Administration - Vice President for Administration, Administrative Assistant
301-846-2490
2
A-102
Erin Rose
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Academic Advisor, Counseling and Advising
301.624.2805
90
J213
Joseph Rosebrock, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manger, Human BiologyAssociate Professor - Science
301-846-2537
Mailbox
C-113
Alesha Rosen
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, External and Dual Enrollment Testing Coordinator
301-846-2640
121
L-103
Joyce Ruane
Division/Department
Learning - Vice President for Learning and Provost, Executive Associate to VP for Learning
301-624-2842
2
A-102A
Jennifer Rundlett
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Adjunct Music Faculty, Shields Scholarship Coordinator
301-846-2512
681
F143
Joyce Sandusky
Division/Department
Learning Support - Marketing, Manager - Printing Services
301-846-2454
186
K/B-200
Debra Sanford
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Executive Director of Counseling and Advising
301-846-2583
89
J206
Jason Santelli
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager - Digital Media Design/TV Production, Assistant Professor - Digital Media Design/TV Production
301-846-2533
324
L-102E
Karen Santelli
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Academic Office Manager - Communications, Humanities & Arts
301-846-2512
158
F143
Amy Savitt
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Special Programs Case Manager, Office of Adult Services
240-629-7842
148
A103-C
Mary Sawyer
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Administrative Associate II
301-846-2494
184
M
Richard Schellenberg
Division/Department
Learning Support - Marketing, Digital Media Manager, Producer
301-846-2552
201
L-102A
McKenzie Schepis
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 3rd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Michael Schlosser
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Supervisor, Mac Lab
301-624-2873
305
F101
Valerie Schmidt
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Administrative Associate, Emergency Management
240-629-7807
169
E111
Debra Schneider
Division/Department
Administration - Administrative Projects, Buyer/Contracts Specialist
301-624-2719
338
A-209B
Ellen Schramm
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Program Assistant, Allied Health
240-629-7912
Monroe 148
Jill Schultz, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - Social Sciences
301-624-2800
301
H-240
Mary Scire
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Director Curriculum Systems and Compliance
301-846-2561
Mailbox
L-106D
Jean-Mae Scott
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, P.A.S.S. Success Counselor
240-629-7851
6
H-100
Linda Seek
Division/Department
Administration - Administrative Projects, Director, Administrative Projects
301-846-2457
93
A-209A
Frank Seidel
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Associate Professor, Computer & Information Science - Computing & Business Technology
301-846-2589
302
c207
Shane Sellers
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor, Art
301-624-2863
303
F121E
Julie Shattuck, D. Ed.
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Instructional Designer/ Associate Professor of English
301-624-2855
Mailbox
L-221
Lisa Sheirer
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager - Digital Media Design/Graphics & Phototgraphy, Assistant Professor - Digital Media Design/Graphics & Photography
301-846-2637
305
F-124
John Sheldon, D.Ed.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - Social Sciences
240-629-7857
Mailbox
H-267
John Sherwood
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodian, 3rd Shift
301-846-2412
184
M
Yasmin Shikari
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Administrative Specialist
301-846-2408
161
A-105
Jan Sholes
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, CHAIR, Allied Health & Wellness, Program Manager/Professor, Health & PE - Allied Health
301-846-2503
306
L-101G
Robin Shusko
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager, Public Safety
301-846-2673
Mailbox
H220
Matt Sickle
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Security
301-846-2453
192
H-116
Mark Sikes
Division/Department
Administration - Facilities Planning, Assistant Director, Facilities Planning
240-629-7858
99
A-204KA
Greg Small
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Groundskeeper
301-846-2592
184
M
Cheryl Smith
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Academic Office Manager
240-629-7895
162
L103
Dan Smith
Division/Department
Administration - Human Resources, Manager - HR Recruitment
301-846-2672
Mailbox
G-232
Larry Smith
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Custodial Supervisor
301-846-2497
184
M
Missy Smith
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, IT Office Manager
301-846-2666
175
G-118
Sharon Smith
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Academic Office Manager - Science
301-846-2510
191
C-118
Walt Smith
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Executive Director
301-846-2674
97
G-224
Saran Smith-McLaughlin
Division/Department
Learning Support - Records and Registration, Administrative Associate II
301-624-2731
Mailbox
J107
Donna Sowers
Division/Department
Administration - Food Services, Manager
301-846-2466
98
H-115C
Candace Specht
Division/Department
Learning Support - Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor
240-629-7855
Mailbox
J310
Christine Spilker
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Instructor, Education
301-846-2604
334
H275
Marie Staley
Division/Department
Learning Support - Admissions, Assistant Director of Admissions
301-846-2434
Mailbox
J110
Michelle Stanton
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Instructor, Science
240-629-7956
Mailbox
C107
Brenda Steele
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Special Projects Manager, Emergency Management Programs
240-629-7891
96
E-103
John Stein
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Maintenance Technician, 2nd Shift
301-846-2413
184
M
Susan Stitely
Division/Department
Learning Support - Financial Aid, Assistant Director
301-846-2481
100
J305
Thanh-Thanh St-Johns
Division/Department
President - Diversity and Global Initiatives, Support Assistant
301-624-2834
47
A-209
Karen Stratton
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Program Assistant
301-846-2405
155
E-113B
Cathy Summers
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Mailroom Associate
301-846-2539
179
KB - 100
Michelle Sweet
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Finance Associate - Accounts Receivable
301-624-2860
170
J120A
Ted Taft, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - English
301-846-2586
Mailbox
B206
Pei Taverner
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Associate Professor - Mathematics, Math Learning Resource Coordinator
301-846-2546
310
B-108
Andy Taylor
Division/Department
Learning Support - Athletics, Softball Coach
301-624-2815
151
D-105
Michele Tertel
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Program Manager / Assistant Professor, Nuclear Medicine - Allied Health
301-624-2845
Mailbox
L-101D
Patrice Thomas
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, P.A.S.S. Success Counselor
240-629-7851
6
H-100
Bruce Thompson
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Professor - Social Sciences
301-846-2535
312
H-244
Chuck Tobery
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Chief of Security
240-629-7853
108
H116A
Sandy Toms
Division/Department
Administration - Food Services, Assistant Manager
301-624-2738
104
H-115C
Kelly Trigger
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Interim Associate Vice President
301.846.2518
313
L103
Jennifer Unitis
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, IT Technician
301-624-2705
172
G-122
Bryan Valko
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Manager - Instructional Services
301-846-2508
105
G-122
Robert Vaughn
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Adviser of Operations for CECT
301.624.2708
114
E120
Lori Walker
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Assistant Director, Software Development
301-846-2679
106
G-118
Sharon Wallick
Division/Department
Learning Support - Financial Aid, Counselor, Financial Aid
301-846-2664
107
J303
Jennifer Ward
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Office Manager, Adult Services
301-846-2483
148
A103
Kristi Waters
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Administrative Associate I, CECT
301-624-2722
157
E-103
John Watkins
Division/Department
Administration - Plant Operations, Maintenance Technician, Automotive
301-846-2413
184
M
Deirdre Weilminster
Division/Department
Learning Support - Records and Registration, Executive Director of the Welcome Center/Registrar
301-846-2610
Mailbox
J116
Delaine Welch
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Social Sciences
301-846-2559
316
H-232
Nicole Welch
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Administrative Associate I
301-846-2694
160
C212
Michelle Wichman
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Instructional Specialist, Adult Education
240-629-7963
146
A106B
Brady Wilks
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Graphic Design and Photography
301-846-2512
313
F124
Deborah Williams-Brown
Division/Department
Learning - Vice President for Learning and Provost, Support Associate
301-624-2724
2
C-202
Karen Wilson, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, CHAIR - Computing & Business Technology - Program Manager & Assistant Professor - Medical Assisting
301-624-2848
Mailbox
C-219
Jeanni Winston-Muir
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Interim AVP/ Dean of Students
301-846-2489
111
H-101B
Joy Wise
Division/Department
Administration - Human Resources, Assistant, Employee Development
301-624-2881
164
G-223
Jane Wolfe
Division/Department
Administration - Finance, Manager - Payroll
301-846-2461
112
G-219
Perry Wood, Ph.D.
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor, Science
301-846-2554
Mailbox
C108
Sharon Woodfield
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Network & Telecommunications Administrator
301-846-2425
123
G-124
Elizabeth Worden
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Program Assistant, Adult Education
240-629-7962
120
A-107C
Carrie Wyrick
Division/Department
Learning - Continuing Education and Customized Training, Program Manager, Building Trades
240.629.7985
Monroe
Monroe Center
Dongmei Xie
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Web Master
301-624-2808
113
G-118
Dina Yagodich
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor - Math
301-846-2582
326
B-110C
Andy Yao
Division/Department
Learning - Academic and Professional Studies, Assistant Professor, Computing and Business Technology
301-846-2410
341
C222
Fred Yonker
Division/Department
Administration - Risk Management Public Services, Specialist, Facilities
301-846-2591
168
G-231
Stacey Yost
Division/Department
Learning Support - Student Development, Counselor, Adult Services
301-846-2485
125
A103B
Joel Younkins
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Network Security Engineer
301-846-2647
116
G-124
Laurie Younkins
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Web Technician
240-629-7847
113
G-118
Xiaopeng (Sydney) Zhang
Division/Department
Learning Support - Information Technology, Enterprise Application Analyst
301-624-2762
Mailbox
G-118
Betsey Zwing
Division/Department
Learning - Center for Teaching and Learning, Manager, Writing Center
301-846-2520
117
L-106